Dinghy results

Results 2016

Follow the links below for the overall results for each of the series in 2016. (Scroll down the page for 2014, 2013, 2012 & 2011 results)

  1. Autumn Series and Legerton Trophy
  2. Laser Shield
  3. Evening Points
  4. Early summer points
  5. Summer points
  6. River trophy

Results 2015

Follow the links below for the overall results for each of the series in 2015. (Scroll down the page for 2014, 2013, 2012 & 2011 results)

  1. RNLI Pennant Pursuit Race
  2. Autumn Points 2015
  3. Apollo Cup 2015
  4. Easter Cup 2015
  5. Spring Points 2015
  6. Early Summer Points 2015
  7. Summer Points 2015
  8. Evening Points 2015
  9. TSC GP14 Open Meeting 2015
  10. Legerton Trophy 2015

Results 2014

Follow the links below for the overall results for each of the series in 2014. (Scroll down the page for 2013, 2012 & 2011 results)

  1. Spring points 2014
  2. June Trophy 2014
  3. Early Summer points 2014
  4. Summer points
  5. Summer Trophy
  6. Autumn Points 2014
  7. Legerton Memorial Challenge Cup 2014
  8. Autumn Pursuit 2014

Results 2013

Follow the links below for the overall results for each of the series in 2013. (Scroll down the page for 2012 & 2011 results)

  1. Autumn points 2013
  2. Legerton Cup 2013
  3. Mystery Plate Series 2013
  4. GP14 Open Meeting 2013
  5. Evening Series 2013
  6. Spring Series 2013

Results 2012

Follow the links below for the overall results for each of the series in 2012. (Scroll down the page for 2011 results)

  1. Tollesbury SC GP14 Open – results
  2. Russell Series 2012
  3. Green Man Cup 2012
  4. Evening Series 2012
  5. Sunrise Series 2012
  6. Spring Series 2012
  7. Legerton Cup 2012
  8. Leavett Trophy & Gurton Memorial Trophy 2012

N.B. The links are to Excel spreadsheets. If you do not have Excel on your computer, you can download an Excel viewer from the Microsoft web site.

Evening Series 2012

Results 2011

Follow the links below for the overall results for each of the series in 2011.

  1. Spring points series
  2. Admiral Wyatt series
  3. Evening points – PY handicap
  4. Evening point – personal handicap
  5. Mystery Plate series
  6. Shingle Head series
  7. Bob Frost series
  8. Gurton Memorial series
  9. Green Man series
  10. Leavett Trophy series